Packages, Pricing and Service.

Tailored packages for beginners and drivers needing confidence building, can be put together to suit your needs, ideas include, weekly lessons, intensive courses, bi-weekly and monthly lesson plans, Contact Paul Stafford ADI to find out more.

Its important that you find the right driving instructor for you, Some instructors may charge less but how many lessons will you need and how much time will you spend driving, Its my aim to prepare you to drive safely and independantly not just to pass your test but to prepare you for the road ahead. Start your journey with Pauls Driving School.

free logo

Whats also included for no extra charge despite the price plan you take out is a free consultation meeting, so we can put together your training plan and package, this gives you a chance to meet up to make sure you've got the best instructor in town.

The service does not stop here, we can also arrange post lesson telephone meetings or document briefings with supportive parents and loved ones to help develop your driving at home so you can learn quicker and consistently.

great customer service

Again if parents or loved ones want to meet up face to face this can be arranged for no additional charge. You are the customer and customers should get first class customer service.

Intro offer from 18.00 per hour (initial 2 hour lesson only for new drivers), Lessons after from 23 per hour *based on 20 hour package

Lesson (Beginners and Confidence) Price Saving Book / Enquire
1 Hour Lesson 26.00 0.00 Click here
1.5 Hour Lesson 38.00 1.00 Click here
2 Hour Lesson (Most Popular) 48.00 4.00 Click here
6 Hour pre paid plan 143.00 13.00 Click here
10 Hours pre paid plan 235.00 25.00 Click here
20 Hours pre paid plan (Best Value) 460.00 60.00 Click here

The more lessons you pre-book the more you save!

#Should you Pass your Test and still have pre paid lessons outstanding the cost of the remaining lessons can either be reimbursed to the payee or why not use them to improve your driving further with Pass Plus and ultimately lower your insurance premiums.

Did you know that the Average number of driving lessons taken to pass a driving test is 45 hours of paid tuition supported by 22 hours of private in car tuition, (source DSA statistics), finding the right instructor will help reduce the total number of lessons necessary, a driving instructor who works with your family and loved ones can reduce the cost of your tuition. Thats why you should choose Pauls Driving School.

Pass Plus

This is a practical training course for qualified drivers that takes at least 6 hours, it is for drivers to improve their skills and drive more safely potentially lowering your insurance.

link to loyalty page

Lesson Price Saving Book/Enquires
Pass plus 6 lesson course 150.00 0.00 Click here
Pass plus Loyalty Bonus 6 lessons* 126.00 24.00 (1 free lesson) Click here

*offer only available for students that have trained and passed their driving test with Pauls Driving School and using own car.

Get a quote see if you can save on the cost of your insurance and become a safer driver too.

Insurers that have indicated pass plus support

AA Insurance 08002941200

Adrian Flux 08005053000

Churchill 0800200300

Co-operative 08457464646

Direct Line 08452468888

Privilege 08452460259

Royal and Sun 08701688686

Swinton 08004096551

4 Counties 08456300200

Click4Gap 08443578300

i-Kube 08456026925

Make an enquiryReturn to first page